Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8513,636
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3793,343
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3793,342
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6673,521
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8146,098
AzulArgentina 10,0496,245
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29610,748
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,38010,179
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40710,195
AmberleyAustralia 15,8579,854
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6974,783
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9424,935
AimoresBrazil 8,4165,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7124,792
AltamiraBrazil 6,4073,981
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7984,225
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7245,421
ApodiBrazil 7,0284,367
AracajuBrazil 7,6124,730
AracuaiBrazil 8,1095,039
AragarcasBrazil 7,8054,850
AraxaBrazil 8,2965,155
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3454,564
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9682,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8922,419
Alert Bay, BcCanada 962598
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2202,001
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7301,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9781,229
AbecheChad 8,4425,246
AntofagastaChile 8,5845,334
AricaChile 8,0174,982
AltaiChina 8,4515,252
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,9953,725
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9223,680
AraucaColombia 5,2033,233
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8112,368
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8472,391
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9402,448
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5204,673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7864,838
AswanEgypt 8,3235,172
AsyutEgypt 7,9424,936
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9863,098
AsmaraEritrea 9,4795,890
AssabEritrea 9,9166,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0426,240
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3523,326
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9116,159
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,61910,327
AccraGhana 7,8094,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4794,026
AthensGreece 6,5744,085
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5984,100
AasiaatGreenland 1,7841,108
AmmassalikGreenland 1,9771,229
AputiteqGreenland 2,2991,429
AkureyriIceland 2,8311,759
AgraIndia 10,3266,417
AhmedabadIndia 10,5366,547
AkolaIndia 10,9576,809
AllahabadIndia 10,6346,608
AmritsarIndia 9,7516,059
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3608,924
AbadanIran 8,6495,374
ArakIran 8,3895,213
AlbengaItaly 5,1603,206
AlgheroItaly 5,4133,364
AmendolaItaly 5,8113,611
AnconaItaly 5,5243,432
ArezzoItaly 5,4323,376
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6074,727
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6414,749
AbashiriJapan 8,8355,490
AburatsuJapan 10,4326,482
AikawaJapan 9,6085,971
AjiroJapan 9,9136,160
AkitaJapan 9,3885,834
AkuneJapan 10,3996,462
AomoriJapan 9,2555,751
AsahikawaJapan 8,9055,534
AsosanJapan 10,2936,396
AmmanJordan 7,8124,855
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6315,363
AinaziLatvia 5,1593,206
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7507,923
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9348,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0978,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6477,859
AtarMauritania 5,6503,511
AgalegaMauritius 12,9348,037
AcapulcoMexico 5,1203,182
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7275,423
AltaiMongolia 8,7475,435
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8475,497
AgadirMorocco 5,0303,126
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4702,778
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,13310,025
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6319,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2369,468
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2059,448
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2059,448
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2059,448
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2059,448
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0413,133
AgadezNiger 7,3194,548
AsuncionParaguay 8,7865,460
ArequipaPeru 7,8034,849
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0007,457
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7846,702
AradRomania 5,8033,606
AjanRussia 7,6174,733
AldanRussia 7,5144,669
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8844,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9004,287
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1455,061
AnadyrRussia 5,8473,634
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4023,357
ArmavirRussia 6,9744,334
AstrakhanRussia 7,1974,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4017,706
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1442,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8783,031
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0113,114
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0013,108
Abu HamedSudan 8,7465,435
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4065,845
AqiqSudan 9,1675,696
ArbaatSudan 8,9475,560
AromaSudan 9,2565,752
AtbaraSudan 8,9515,562
Abu KamalSyria 7,8814,897
AleppoSyria 7,5184,672
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4307,724
AtakpameTogo 7,7094,790
AdanaTurkey 7,3414,562
AfyonTurkey 6,9194,299
AnkaraTurkey 6,9544,321
AntalyaTurkey 7,0874,404
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4355,242
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7962,359
AberporthUk 3,8832,413
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9012,424
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6524,133
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4784,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5455,931
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5355,925
ArtigasUruguay 9,3635,819
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9231,817
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6061,619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1792,597
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6652,277
Ada, MnUsa 2,4241,506
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9531,214
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5901,609
Akron, OhUsa 1,9101,187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6442,265
Albany, GaUsa 2,8731,786
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,397868
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3941,488
Albion, NeUsa 2,8041,743
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8792,410
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6701,659
Algona, IaUsa 2,4791,540
Alice, TxUsa 3,9592,460
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6671,036
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1121,934
Alma, MiUsa 1,9291,199
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6891,050
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0792,535
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5532,208
Amherst, MaUsa 1,444897
Amite, LaUsa 3,3052,054
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8393,007
Anderson, InUsa 2,2311,386
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5361,576
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6461,023
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9531,214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2092,615
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1431,953
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2992,050
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4741,537
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0311,262
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,2342,631
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8021,741
Athens, GaUsa 2,6521,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7311,697
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7561,091
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0554,384
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8231,754
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6511,647
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4132,121
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1831,356
Austin, TxUsa 3,7342,321
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1955,092
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7335,427
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9143,054
AdenYemen 10,0786,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -