Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1555,689
BustAfghanistan 9,3315,799
BatnaAlgeria 5,6533,513
BecharAlgeria 5,4213,369
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4973,416
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5373,441
BiskraAlgeria 5,6883,535
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2883,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9108,022
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0118,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0198,090
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8237,968
ByrdAntarctica 15,2569,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2636,378
BarilocheArgentina 10,5526,557
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8156,099
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,45410,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0199,954
BrestBelarus 5,5083,423
BrusselsBelgium 4,4952,793
Belize CityBelize 4,5172,807
BeninBenin 7,9024,910
BohiconBenin 7,8074,852
BermudaBermuda 2,3561,464
BageBrazil 9,4885,896
BambuiBrazil 8,3625,196
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5445,309
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1584,448
BarcelosBrazil 6,0653,769
BarraBrazil 7,4564,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7994,225
BarreirasBrazil 7,5274,678
BelémBrazil 6,2853,906
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3975,218
BelterraBrazil 6,3053,918
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2174,485
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2375,740
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6864,776
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8634,886
BrevesBrazil 6,2703,896
BurgasBulgaria 6,4394,001
BurundiBurundi 10,5306,543
BatouriCameroon 8,8485,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 754469
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8952,420
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1551,339
Banff, AbCanada 3,4262,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,308813
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 588365
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2972,049
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1491,336
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,271790
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4751,538
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6271,632
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,555966
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8431,145
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8441,767
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1275,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8845,521
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0836,887
BeijingChina 9,6205,978
BarranquillaColombia 4,8393,007
Benito SalasColombia 5,7173,553
BogotáColombia 5,5083,423
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3243,308
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6876,020
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6946,024
BaniDominican Republic 3,9602,461
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9772,471
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
BahariyaEgypt 7,7004,785
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7714,829
BiarritzFrance 4,5852,849
BordeauxFrance 4,5492,827
BrestFrance 4,0912,542
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3197,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3177,033
BitamGabon 8,8745,514
BanjulGambia 6,0863,782
BerlinGermany 4,9163,055
BrockenGermany 4,8042,985
BokeGuinea 6,4263,993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2933,911
BudapestHungary 5,5723,463
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5883,472
BangaloreIndia 11,7747,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3547,056
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3167,032
BikanerIndia 10,0626,253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2018,825
BabolsarIran 8,2895,151
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3695,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0605,009
Bandar LengehIran 9,3565,814
BirjandIran 8,9675,572
BushehrIran 8,9165,540
BaghdadIraq 8,1695,077
BasraIraq 8,6055,347
BelmulletIreland 3,4582,149
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6362,260
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9063,670
BergamoItaly 5,1453,197
BolognaItaly 5,3223,307
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1913,226
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9703,710
BrindisiItaly 6,0153,738
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4214,611
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3084,541
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1965,093
BeirutLebanon 7,6244,738
BenghaziLibya 6,8424,252
BirzaiLithuania 5,2883,286
BitolaMacedonia 6,1933,848
BlantyreMalawi 11,9997,457
BvumbweMalawi 12,0267,473
BintuluMalaysia 13,6998,513
BamakoMali 6,6764,149
Bko-SMali 6,6894,157
BougounMali 6,8194,238
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3283,311
BaitagMongolia 8,6945,402
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3645,198
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5845,334
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8675,510
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9705,574
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8375,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7425,432
BulganMongolia 8,5755,329
BhamawMyanmar 11,1776,945
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4169,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9373,068
BilmaNiger 7,4964,658
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4184,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1652,588
BergenNorway 4,0722,531
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0742,532
BjornoyaNorway 4,1612,586
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2272,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2032,612
BadinPakistan 10,2186,350
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8616,128
BalakotPakistan 9,4145,850
BarkhanPakistan 9,7266,044
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1473,198
BascoPhilippines 11,7667,312
BialystokPoland 5,4133,364
BejaPortugal 4,5512,828
BragancaPortugal 4,3592,708
BistritaRomania 5,9123,674
BucharestRomania 6,2013,853
BajkitRussia 7,0894,405
BarabinskRussia 7,4274,615
BarnaulRussia 7,7494,815
BerezovoRussia 6,2383,876
BiserRussia 6,5444,067
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4195,231
BogdarinRussia 8,0054,974
BogucanyRussia 7,4584,635
BomnakRussia 7,9184,920
BorRussia 7,0124,358
BorzjaRussia 8,4565,255
BratskRussia 7,7344,806
BelgradeSerbia 5,8543,638
BoSierra Leone 6,8844,278
BontheSierra Leone 6,8814,276
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4183,367
BerberaSomalia 10,3006,400
BusanSouth Korea 10,0766,261
BadajozSpain 4,5562,831
BarcelonaSpain 4,9673,087
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5242,811
BabanusaSudan 9,1225,668
BaselSwitzerland 4,8913,039
BernSwitzerland 4,9273,062
BangkokThailand 12,3937,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3737,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9797,444
BizerteTunisia 5,7633,581
BalikesirTurkey 6,6954,161
BursaTurkey 6,7164,174
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6455,372
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6032,239
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6682,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6672,278
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0392,510
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1212,561
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2232,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6592,895
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,7392,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5762,843
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5762,844
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9761,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3642,091
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0551,898
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1841,357
Bedford, MaUsa 1,382859
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9092,429
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4251,507
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6622,897
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3903,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,208751
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6002,859
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4992,796
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9041,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2532,022
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,536955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8501,771
Bishop, CaUsa 4,4692,777
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6851,668
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6231,630
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0161,874
Block Island, RiUsa 1,570976
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8392,385
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8962,421
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8411,765
Boonton, NjUsa 1,604997
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,345836
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0271,259
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4941,550
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6732,282
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,533953
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9611,840
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3691,472
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,533952
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2181,378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1601,964
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1202,560
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7171,688
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4522,766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0291,261
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9991,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,595991
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3712,095
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2541,401
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4631,531
Burlington, VtUsa 1,205749
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0822,536
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7945,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8303,001
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8583,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9617,433
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9727,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -