Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1765,702
ChlefAlgeria 5,2913,288
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6313,499
CeresArgentina 9,2805,767
ChamicalArgentina 9,3345,800
ChepesArgentina 9,4425,867
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0506,867
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4535,874
CórdobaArgentina 9,4375,864
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4465,870
CorrientesArgentina 9,0225,606
CairnsAustralia 15,1909,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,73210,398
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
CedunaAustralia 17,24310,715
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09910,004
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Cobar MoAustralia 16,59310,311
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0719,987
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20910,694
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2636,999
CharnocksBarbados 4,5202,809
CotonouBenin 7,9024,910
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5635,321
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7715,451
CabroboBrazil 7,2854,527
CaceresBrazil 7,7644,824
CaetiteBrazil 7,7904,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2584,510
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2795,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7035,408
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6685,386
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0924,407
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0625,010
CaparaoBrazil 8,5085,287
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1525,066
CaratingaBrazil 8,4245,235
CaravelasBrazil 8,2765,143
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7724,829
CarolinaBrazil 6,9484,318
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8165,478
CataguasesBrazil 8,5835,334
CatalaoBrazil 8,1255,049
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4315,239
CaxiasBrazil 6,7794,213
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2825,768
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1094,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5905,338
ChapecoBrazil 9,0385,616
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3474,565
CipoBrazil 7,5844,713
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0124,358
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3115,164
CordeiroBrazil 8,6615,382
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6764,770
CorumbaBrazil 8,1015,034
CoximBrazil 8,0625,010
CrateusBrazil 6,8874,280
CuiabaBrazil 7,7214,798
CuritibaBrazil 8,8975,528
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3332,071
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7041,680
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,464910
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,6651,035
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 899558
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Cartwright, NfCanada 466290
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Chapais, QcCanada 850528
Charlo, NbCanada 639397
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 816507
Charlottetown, PeCanada 810504
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Chatham, NbCanada 735457
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8711,163
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 985612
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8961,178
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9671,844
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,326824
Comox, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8401,765
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,608999
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1281,944
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5182,186
ChicoChile 11,1576,933
ChillanChile 10,0526,246
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0816,265
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0215,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0576,871
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8676,131
ChangchunChina 9,1465,683
ChangduChina 10,4256,478
ChangshaChina 10,9156,782
ChengduChina 10,5776,572
ChongqingChina 10,7366,672
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1293,187
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4853,408
CamagueyCuba 3,7622,338
CasablancaCuba 3,7102,305
ChebCzech Republic 5,0153,116
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6832,910
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8042,364
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8942,420
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8652,402
CanarEcuador 6,3893,970
CairoEgypt 7,7014,786
CaenFrance 4,2962,670
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5732,842
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5213,431
CocobeachGabon 8,8505,499
CologneGermany 4,6412,884
ChiosGreece 6,6924,159
CorfuGreece 6,2163,863
ConakryGuinea 6,6244,116
CatacamasHonduras 4,7022,922
CholutecaHonduras 4,9123,052
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8767,380
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9486,803
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9486,803
ChahbaharIran 9,7686,070
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5412,200
ClonesIreland 3,6282,255
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5542,208
CorkIreland 3,6542,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6562,272
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5653,458
CameriItaly 5,0913,164
CampobassoItaly 5,7443,570
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5563,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6043,483
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4903,411
Cape MeleItaly 5,1693,212
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8993,665
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0823,779
CerviaItaly 5,4053,359
CiampinoItaly 5,5983,478
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3093,299
Cisa PassItaly 5,2423,258
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5343,439
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2333,252
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1473,820
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0893,784
ChibaJapan 9,8316,109
ChichibuJapan 9,8126,097
ChichijimaJapan 10,6966,647
ChoshiJapan 9,8006,090
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6194,735
ChilekaMalawi 11,9997,457
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7627,309
ChitipaMalawi 11,3607,059
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3772,720
ComitanMexico 4,8072,987
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4407,730
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7135,415
ChoirMongolia 8,8725,513
CasablancaMorocco 4,9013,045
ChindeMozambique 12,3517,675
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1917,575
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0769,990
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8139,827
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8139,827
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6489,724
CondegaNicaragua 4,8803,032
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7117,899
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2806,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7836,079
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9656,193
ChhorPakistan 10,1686,318
ChitralPakistan 9,2095,722
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8415,494
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5845,334
CajamarcaPeru 6,8824,276
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7684,206
ChiclayoPeru 6,8694,269
ChimbotePeru 7,1024,413
CuzcoPeru 7,4974,658
CzestochowaPoland 5,3473,323
CoimbraPortugal 4,3592,709
CalafatRomania 6,0603,766
CeahlauRomania 6,0013,729
ClujRomania 5,8863,658
ConstantaRomania 6,3693,958
CraiovaRomania 6,0893,784
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3973,354
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0083,733
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7693,585
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4303,374
Cape UelenRussia 5,3243,309
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5895,338
CaraRussia 7,7324,805
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2983,914
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7213,555
ChitaRussia 8,2745,142
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2675,137
CokurdahRussia 5,9753,713
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7144,794
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5387,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3635,818
CaceresSpain 4,5462,825
CadizSpain 4,7642,960
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7402,946
CordobaSpain 4,7632,960
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4937,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1897,575
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5427,794
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8117,340
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6977,269
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4417,731
ChumphonThailand 12,7207,904
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5644,079
CorumTurkey 7,0204,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5615,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8145,477
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9922,481
CernovcyUkraine 5,8983,665
ChernigovUkraine 5,9503,697
CarrascoUruguay 9,8596,126
ColoniaUruguay 9,8046,093
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9872,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6631,655
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Camden, ScUsa 2,5481,583
Canton, NyUsa 1,234767
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6711,660
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2211,380
Caribou, MeUsa 793493
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Casper, WyUsa 3,2952,048
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1252,564
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8261,135
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2681,410
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6221,629
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6211,629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1511,337
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4251,507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0351,265
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3341,450
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6361,638
Chazy, NyUsa 1,147713
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,225761
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4331,512
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2782,037
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3062,054
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1851,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1781,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5182,808
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9311,200
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,2602,026
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2421,393
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2251,383
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1041,307
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6861,669
Clark, SdUsa 2,6071,620
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0301,883
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5471,582
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5462,204
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8881,173
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3031,431
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8303,623
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0091,248
College Park, MdUsa 1,8901,175
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4662,154
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6851,669
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5581,590
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2891,422
Columbus, InUsa 2,3171,440
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9991,864
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0651,283
Conception, MoUsa 2,7611,716
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9601,840
Conway, ArUsa 2,9961,862
Conway, ScUsa 2,4701,535
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,420883
Corning, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,244773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9522,456
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5042,178
Cortland, NyUsa 1,511939
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2932,668
Covington, LaUsa 3,2542,022
Covington, TnUsa 2,7971,738
Crete, NeUsa 2,8121,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1941,985
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0294,990
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0294,990
CaracasVenezuela 4,7932,979
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0493,137
CoroVenezuela 4,7112,928
ChipataZambia 11,6557,242
ChomaZambia 11,5817,197
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2387,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -