Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7904,220
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5343,439
DavisAntarctica 17,44910,843
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6009,694
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2549,479
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1079,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,50410,256
DhakaBangladesh 11,0936,893
D’UccleBelgium 4,4952,793
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2225,109
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5914,717
DouradosBrazil 8,4745,266
DoualaCameroon 8,5875,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 579360
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4321,511
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9672,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 669416
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,7191,068
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 779484
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0031,245
DuianChina 9,8786,138
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8743,650
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0816,265
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8312,381
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9642,463
DabaaEgypt 7,4414,624
DakhlaEgypt 7,9494,939
DijonFrance 4,7562,955
DresdenGermany 5,0263,123
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1741,972
DebrecenHungary 5,7233,556
DalatangiIceland 3,0351,886
DaltonganjIndia 10,8586,747
DarbhangaIndia 10,6916,644
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7826,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7826,700
DumkaIndia 10,9336,794
DwarkaIndia 10,4536,496
DezfulIran 8,4835,272
DublinIreland 3,7192,311
DecimomannuItaly 5,5513,450
DobbiacoItaly 5,2263,248
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4314,617
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7704,829
DagorettiKenya 10,8396,736
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3993,355
DedzaMalawi 11,8337,353
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1595,692
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5505,313
DaweiMyanmar 12,3067,647
De BiltNetherlands 4,4702,778
De KooyNetherlands 4,4002,734
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3962,732
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3609,545
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8439,845
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,12110,018
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2512,642
DalbandinPakistan 9,5955,963
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5815,953
DirPakistan 9,2755,764
DroshPakistan 9,2355,739
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2607,619
DohaQatar 9,3035,781
DorohoiRomania 5,9553,700
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6323,500
DudinkaRussia 6,1323,811
DzardzanRussia 6,4023,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1325,675
DakarSenegal 5,9133,675
DaruSierra Leone 6,9354,310
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9608,054
DamazinSudan 9,5075,908
DongolaSudan 8,5995,344
DamascusSyria 7,7194,796
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7184,796
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7594,821
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8165,479
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4987,145
DjerbaTunisia 6,1123,798
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5374,684
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6912,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7932,357
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3623,954
DonetskUkraine 6,5484,069
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5035,906
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6261,632
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0711,287
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4602,150
Danville, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4581,528
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7762,346
David City, NeUsa 2,8021,741
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1411,330
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8412,387
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0611,902
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4382,758
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4001,492
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0032,487
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0711,287
Delphine, InUsa 2,2041,370
Denton, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4072,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5621,592
Deseret, UtUsa 3,9952,483
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3581,465
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8971,179
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Dillon, MtUsa 3,5952,234
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3031,431
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2432,015
Dover, DeUsa 1,8531,151
Dover, TnUsa 2,6891,671
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6012,238
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3151,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1171,316
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5681,596
Durham, NhUsa 1,278794
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1943,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -