Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0315,612
FarahAfghanistan 9,1545,688
FormosaArgentina 8,8865,522
ForrestAustralia 17,30410,753
FrancistownBotswana 11,9937,452
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0314,369
FloraniaBrazil 7,1104,418
FlorestaBrazil 7,3184,547
FlorianoBrazil 6,9934,346
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1465,683
FormosaBrazil 7,8474,876
FortalezaBrazil 6,8024,227
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8435,495
FrancaBrazil 8,3945,216
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4331,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5472,204
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2792,038
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3972,111
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1941,985
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 865538
Fredericton, NbCanada 871541
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,162722
FayaChad 7,9674,951
FamagustaCyprus 7,4224,612
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4712,778
FarafraEgypt 7,7524,817
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3445,807
FichtelbergGermany 5,0243,122
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7922,978
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2153,862
FrederikshbGreenland 1,267787
FaranahGuinea 6,7504,194
FalconaraItaly 5,5143,427
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3683,335
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8073,608
FonniItaly 5,5133,426
FrontoneItaly 5,4823,407
FrosinoneItaly 5,6543,514
FukauraJapan 9,2915,773
FukueJapan 10,3446,428
FukuiJapan 9,8616,128
FukuokaJapan 10,2266,355
FukushimaJapan 9,5915,960
FukuyamaJapan 10,0886,269
FushikiJapan 9,7656,068
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5935,340
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3008,265
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5948,448
FunchalMadeira 4,3712,716
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3372,695
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0503,138
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1572,583
FaroPortugal 4,6182,870
FerganaRussia 8,7485,436
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7384,187
FalunSweden 4,5772,844
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2502,641
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6724,146
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5532,829
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8871,794
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5001,554
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4161,502
Farmington, MeUsa 1,042647
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2811,418
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6241,631
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6781,664
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3531,462
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0241,879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3691,472
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9911,859
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9021,803
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9532,456
Findlay, OhUsa 2,0141,252
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1912,604
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0771,290
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3632,090
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4791,540
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3032,052
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,3202,063
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9181,813
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1021,927
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,1021,307
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4672,154
Framingham, MaUsa 1,364847
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3531,462
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4502,144
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8321,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9911,237
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6022,860
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5471,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -