Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3325,799
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3075,784
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7493,573
General PicoArgentina 9,9246,167
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6395,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2665,137
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,87210,485
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,68110,365
GrazAustria 5,4013,356
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6144,732
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6874,777
GomelBelarus 5,8653,645
GrodnoBelarus 5,4253,371
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4134,607
GoianiaBrazil 7,9364,932
GoiasBrazil 7,8394,871
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3275,174
GrajauBrazil 6,8044,228
GuairaBrazil 8,6855,397
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8444,253
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1605,071
GarouaCameroon 8,3485,188
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 836520
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9631,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Golden, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Goose, NfCanada 245153
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,571976
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4622,151
Greenwood, NsCanada 954593
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 704437
GanzhouChina 11,1846,950
GuangzhouChina 11,4767,131
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8102,367
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3663,956
GonderEthiopia 9,6345,987
GourdonFrance 4,6872,913
GrenobleFrance 4,9343,066
GeisenheimGermany 4,7592,957
GorlitzGermany 5,0913,164
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8553,017
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9063,049
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2263,248
GoaIndia 11,3577,057
GuwahatiIndia 10,8536,744
GelaItaly 6,0593,765
GenoaItaly 5,1793,218
GhediItaly 5,1983,230
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9453,694
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7463,571
GrossetoItaly 5,4343,377
GrottaglieItaly 5,9923,724
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4423,382
GuidoniaItaly 5,5933,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4024,600
GifuJapan 9,9226,166
GaoMali 6,8554,260
GuamMariana Islands 12,0727,502
GuadalajaraMexico 4,9363,067
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7932,978
GuaymasMexico 4,7372,944
GaluutMongolia 8,7685,449
GemertNetherlands 4,5312,815
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1429,409
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5939,690
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,509
GayaNiger 7,4714,643
GardermoenNorway 4,3732,717
GeiloNorway 4,2142,619
GdanskPoland 5,0873,161
GalatiRomania 6,2363,875
Gor’KijRussia 6,1673,832
GorznyjRussia 7,3554,570
GridinoRussia 5,0953,166
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7856,702
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2557,615
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9683,087
GijonSpain 4,3142,681
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0215,606
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3705,823
GoteborgSweden 4,5442,824
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5352,818
GothenburgSweden 4,5452,824
GunnarnSweden 4,4602,771
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8863,036
GabesTunisia 6,0443,756
GafsaTunisia 5,9193,678
GiresunTurkey 7,1774,460
GoztepeTurkey 6,6634,140
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2505,126
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3085,163
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7242,314
GajvoronUkraine 6,1143,799
GeniceskUkraine 6,5504,070
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9651,843
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,065
Galva, IlUsa 2,3691,472
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6642,277
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8751,787
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8751,787
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,9951,861
Glenville, WvUsa 2,0621,282
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,389863
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1192,560
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2921,424
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2302,007
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0031,866
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3711,473
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4502,144
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8991,801
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6922,295
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,9681,223
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4452,762
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0151,873
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3452,078
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0051,246
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2311,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9651,843
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2971,427
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4941,550
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1201,939
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1761,352
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8321,138
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3922,108
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5111,560
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5781,602
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Groton, CtUsa 1,515942
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5762,844
GuanareVenezuela 4,9783,093
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1863,222
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7802,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -