Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9755,577
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9623,705
HuamboAngola 10,4936,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9599,917
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,41610,823
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,43110,832
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1601,963
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2622,649
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 990615
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 965599
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6361,017
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 248154
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8901,175
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1271,943
Hope, BcCanada 3,8942,420
HaikouChina 11,8197,344
HailarChina 8,5795,331
HamiChina 9,0895,648
HetanChina 9,3555,813
HavanaCuba 3,7312,318
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8952,420
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9062,428
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9262,440
HelwanEgypt 7,7194,796
HurguadaEgypt 8,0985,032
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4022,114
HelsinkiFinland 5,0283,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0353,129
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7806,699
HamburgGermany 4,6602,896
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6592,895
HannoverGermany 4,7102,927
HelgolandGermany 4,5092,802
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0813,158
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8814,276
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,591989
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3185,169
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3595,195
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9581,838
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3487,052
HaifaIsrael 7,6824,774
HaboroJapan 8,8545,502
HachijojimaJapan 10,1066,280
HachinoheJapan 9,2705,761
HagiJapan 10,1216,289
HakodateJapan 9,1485,685
HamadaJapan 10,0576,250
HamamatsuJapan 9,9746,198
HikoneJapan 9,9456,180
HimejiJapan 10,0226,228
HiradoJapan 10,2616,376
HirooJapan 9,0405,618
HiroshimaJapan 10,1066,280
HitaJapan 10,2486,368
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3716,445
HunLibya 6,8084,230
HomboriMali 6,8324,246
HomalinMyanmar 11,0646,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0067,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7329,776
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8769,865
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,24610,095
HororataNew Zealand 15,8589,854
HyderabadPakistan 10,1226,290
HuanucoPeru 7,1444,439
HelPoland 5,0843,159
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5205,295
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6234,115
HatangaRussia 6,0183,739
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8063,608
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5105,910
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5435,309
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5003,418
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7398,537
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7886,082
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3925,836
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,6267,846
HalaibSudan 8,7155,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2675,759
HudeibaSudan 8,9605,568
HaparandaSweden 4,6882,913
HarnosandSweden 4,5842,848
HamaSyria 7,5844,713
HassakahSyria 7,6884,778
Hua HinThailand 12,5077,772
HakkariTurkey 7,7574,820
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0612,524
HersonUkraine 6,3933,973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8783,653
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7692,342
Hanover, NhUsa 1,208751
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5681,596
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7661,097
Hart, MiUsa 1,9121,188
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,440895
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7141,686
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8221,754
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0621,903
Hays, KsUsa 3,0871,918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6752,905
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9491,832
Helena, MtUsa 3,4352,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,555966
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2301,386
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4921,548
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6752,284
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9011,803
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9641,842
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6721,660
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0091,248
Holly, CoUsa 3,3532,084
Homer, AkUsa 4,9993,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Horton, KsUsa 2,8191,752
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0621,903
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1131,313
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8071,123
Houma, LaUsa 3,4232,127
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6332,257
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1971,365
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7491,708
Huron, SdUsa 2,6591,652
HanoiVietnam 11,6667,249
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8057,957
HarareZimbabwe 11,9427,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -