Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4854,030
In SalahAlgeria 6,0823,780
InnsbruckAustria 5,1383,193
IbiriteBrazil 8,4045,222
IguatuBrazil 7,0574,385
IlheusBrazil 7,9664,950
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7514,195
IndaialBrazil 9,0605,630
IpameriBrazil 8,0705,015
IraiBrazil 9,0385,617
IreceBrazil 7,5134,668
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6864,776
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3253,930
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4744,023
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1965,093
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5825,333
ItapevaBrazil 8,7425,432
ItirucuBrazil 7,7874,839
ItuacuBrazil 7,7994,846
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4935,277
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4732,158
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,024636
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,162722
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1761,974
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2605,133
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9826,203
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2427,607
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8002,361
IzobambaEcuador 6,1423,817
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7104,791
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9463,073
IoanninaGreece 6,2643,893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8661,160
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7951,737
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,7016,650
IranshahrIran 9,5865,957
IstranaItaly 5,2913,288
IidaJapan 9,8886,144
IizukaJapan 10,2146,347
IrakoJapan 9,9996,214
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3117,029
IrozakiJapan 9,9676,193
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3187,033
IshinomakiJapan 9,5005,903
IwamizawaJapan 8,9765,578
IzuharaJapan 10,1736,321
IrbidJordan 7,7554,819
IfraneMorocco 5,0713,151
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,27410,113
IlorinNigeria 7,8504,878
InchonNorth Korea 9,8416,115
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9592,460
IslamabadPakistan 9,4835,893
IquitosPeru 6,4333,997
IloiloPhilippines 12,8427,980
IasiRomania 6,0843,781
IcaRussia 7,3504,567
IlirnejRussia 5,9033,668
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0785,020
IrkutskRussia 8,2005,095
Ivdel’Russia 6,4013,977
IbizaSpain 5,0963,167
IspartaTurkey 7,0034,352
IstanbulTurkey 6,6544,135
IzmirTurkey 6,7474,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7723,587
IzmailUkraine 6,2903,909
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1331,947
Independence, KsUsa 3,0591,901
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,283798
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2681,409
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6231,630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1051,308
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0931,922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4651,532
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8981,180
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,537955
IsokaZambia 11,3557,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -