Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1815,705
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2995,779
JuninArgentina 9,8016,091
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6375,367
JacobinaBrazil 7,5384,684
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9374,311
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2814,524
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1075,038
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6105,350
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1011,927
JiuquanChina 9,5055,907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1653,210
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8692,404
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9732,469
JoensuuFinland 5,0963,167
JokioinenFinland 4,9383,068
JyvskylFinland 4,9423,071
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8651,159
JulianehbGreenland 1,343834
JagdalpurIndia 11,3117,029
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6859,125
JerusalemIsrael 7,7774,833
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9783,093
JosNigeria 8,0064,975
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2802,038
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2932,046
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8326,110
JhelumPakistan 9,5755,950
JiwaniPakistan 9,8476,119
JuliacaPeru 7,6964,782
JakutskRussia 7,1084,417
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0814,400
JenisejskRussia 7,3804,586
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7985,467
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5565,317
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5045,906
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9155,540
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5575,939
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4657,746
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7642,960
JubaSudan 9,9476,181
JokkmokkSweden 4,4772,782
JönköpingSweden 4,6532,891
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6502,889
JendoubaTunisia 5,7573,578
JerbaTunisia 6,0893,784
JerseyUk 4,1862,601
JaltaUkraine 6,6524,134
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1351,948
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7671,719
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9301,821
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4591,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8441,146
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2162,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -