Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2385,741
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4015,842
KhostAfghanistan 9,3885,834
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0155,602
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8778,002
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44510,840
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3573,329
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6144,732
KandiBenin 7,5054,664
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,346836
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,348838
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7292,317
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1121,312
Kingston, OnCanada 1,379857
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0602,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0711,908
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 573356
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,129701
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9985,592
KashiChina 8,9875,585
KunmingChina 11,1866,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7146,036
KhargaEgypt 8,0505,002
KosseirEgypt 8,2215,109
KajaaniFinland 4,9173,055
KuopioFinland 4,9993,106
KuusamoFinland 4,8793,032
KarlsruheGermany 4,8473,012
KasselGermany 4,7662,962
KonstanzGermany 4,9803,095
KumasiGhana 7,6174,733
KalamataGreece 6,5464,068
KerkiraGreece 6,2163,863
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6714,145
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6581,030
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7921,735
KankanGuinea 6,8054,228
KindiaGuinea 6,6234,115
KissidougouGuinea 6,8474,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3035,160
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5787,195
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5797,195
KeszthelyHungary 5,5233,432
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8171,750
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1496,928
KotaIndia 10,4536,495
KozhikodeIndia 11,8737,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1439,410
KermanIran 9,1105,661
KermanshahIran 8,2255,111
Khoram AbadIran 8,3695,201
KilkennyIreland 3,6942,295
KingstonJamaica 4,1092,553
KagoshimaJapan 10,4476,492
KanazawaJapan 9,7956,087
KaruizawaJapan 9,7846,080
KatsuuraJapan 9,8756,137
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8716,134
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7755,453
KobeJapan 10,0276,231
KochiJapan 10,1806,326
KofuJapan 9,8576,125
KumagayaJapan 9,7886,082
KumamotoJapan 10,3066,404
KumejimaJapan 11,0706,879
KureJapan 10,1236,290
KushiroJapan 8,9435,557
KutchanJapan 9,0315,612
KyotoJapan 9,9836,204
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2115,103
KitaleKenya 10,5166,535
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,7395,430
KufraLibya 7,6994,784
KaunasLithuania 5,3283,311
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1323,189
KybartaiLithuania 5,2903,287
KarongaMalawi 11,4227,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2538,236
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4018,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5748,435
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3588,301
KuantanMalaysia 13,5318,408
KuchingMalaysia 13,8748,621
KayesMali 6,3023,916
KeniebaMali 6,4604,014
KidalMali 6,7564,198
KitaMali 6,5474,069
KoutiaMali 6,8574,261
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5577,181
KisinevMoldova 6,1693,834
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7635,445
KhatgalMongolia 8,3595,195
KhovdMongolia 8,4915,276
KhujirtMongolia 8,7775,454
KhutagMongolia 8,5035,284
KenitraMorocco 4,9143,054
KalewaMyanmar 11,2316,979
KathaMyanmar 11,1706,941
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7657,932
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6237,223
KengtungMyanmar 11,5467,175
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9576,809
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8647,373
KathmanduNepal 10,5136,533
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5329,030
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,445
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4829,621
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3469,536
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1699,426
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3409,532
KanoNigeria 7,7884,840
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7866,081
KarasjokNorway 4,5592,833
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9932,482
KristiansandNorway 4,3102,678
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0882,540
KhasabOman 9,4595,878
KarachiPakistan 10,1166,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,1136,284
KhanpurPakistan 9,8906,146
KhuzdarPakistan 9,7996,089
KororPalau 13,0228,092
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5063,422
KlodzkoPoland 5,2333,252
KoszalinPoland 4,9663,086
KrakowPoland 5,4373,379
KalakanRussia 7,9324,929
KaliningradRussia 5,1683,212
KamenskoeRussia 6,3873,969
KandalaksaRussia 4,9283,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2043,234
KazanRussia 6,4303,996
KemRussia 5,1523,202
KerchRussia 6,6974,161
KhabarovskRussia 8,5235,296
KirenskRussia 7,6174,733
KirovRussia 6,2013,853
KljuciRussia 7,1334,432
KolpasevRussia 7,2284,491
KorfRussia 6,5944,098
KostromaRussia 5,9183,678
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5233,432
KotlasRussia 5,8783,653
KrasnodarRussia 6,8704,269
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1844,464
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6764,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6544,756
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6802,908
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6934,159
KurganRussia 7,0464,378
KurskRussia 6,1723,835
KyraRussia 8,5435,309
KigaliRwanda 10,4636,502
KoldaSenegal 6,2343,874
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7444,191
KosiceSlovakia 5,6163,490
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4747,752
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4615,879
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4567,740
KadugliSudan 9,2755,764
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7415,432
KassalaSudan 9,3045,782
KhartoumSudan 9,0485,623
KostiSudan 9,2735,762
KalmarSweden 4,8323,003
KaresuandoSweden 4,4972,794
KarlstadSweden 4,5232,811
KristianstadSweden 4,7502,952
KamishliSyria 7,6664,763
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3417,669
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6467,859
Khon KaenThailand 12,1307,538
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4597,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2837,633
KairouanTunisia 5,9043,669
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3814,587
KarsTurkey 7,4584,635
KastamonuTurkey 6,8874,280
KayseriTurkey 7,2034,476
KonyaTurkey 7,1014,412
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0635,010
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8775,516
KinlossUk 3,7022,300
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3133,923
KievUkraine 5,9953,726
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5344,061
KirovogradUkraine 6,2253,868
KlepininoUkraine 6,5594,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3213,928
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6253,495
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3173,925
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0191,255
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4892,168
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8011,740
Keene, NhUsa 1,309813
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0371,266
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4942,171
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5452,203
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2632,028
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3013,294
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3311,449
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3502,703
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5041,556
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1643,209
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0203,120
KabompoZambia 11,1096,903
KabweZambia 11,4637,123
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4617,122
KafirondaZambia 11,2777,008
KaomaZambia 11,2546,994
KasamaZambia 11,2647,000
KasempaZambia 11,2116,966
KawambwaZambia 11,0926,893
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -