Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8473,012
LuandaAngola 9,9766,199
LuenaAngola 10,6696,630
La PlataArgentina 9,8616,128
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4135,228
La RiojaArgentina 9,2265,733
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7506,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5737,192
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7085,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,34510,778
LavertonAustralia 17,20810,693
LearmonthAustralia 16,53010,272
LongreachAustralia 15,9119,887
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9109,886
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Low HeadAustralia 17,33510,772
LinzAustria 5,2413,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7442,327
LerwickUk 3,7442,326
La PazBolivia 7,8014,848
LavrasBrazil 8,5165,292
LencoisBrazil 7,6624,761
LinharesBrazil 8,4335,240
LondrinaBrazil 8,6455,372
LomBulgaria 6,0913,785
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6351,637
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,575978
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Langara, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,595991
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3212,064
London, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8001,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3451,457
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8583,019
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3075,783
LanzhouChina 9,9806,201
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4586,499
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4843,408
LimonCosta Rica 5,1323,189
LarnacaCyprus 7,4244,614
LimassolCyprus 7,4064,602
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1526,930
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5026,526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4222,748
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9312,443
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8592,398
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9342,445
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7902,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1163,801
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5574,074
LuxorEgypt 8,1665,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9473,074
Laucala BayFiji 13,4238,341
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1363,191
Le MansFrance 4,4112,741
LilleFrance 4,4332,755
LyonFrance 4,8473,012
LambarnGabon 9,0465,621
LastourvilleGabon 9,2175,728
LibrevilleGabon 8,8885,523
LeipzigGermany 4,9313,064
LindenbergGermany 4,9783,093
LamiaGreece 6,4263,993
LarissaGreece 6,3673,956
LemnosGreece 6,5064,043
LimnosGreece 6,5134,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1522,580
LabeGuinea 6,5384,063
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3925,215
La CeibaHonduras 4,6492,889
La MesaHonduras 4,7182,932
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5885,958
LudhianaIndia 9,8696,132
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0803,778
LatinaItaly 5,6373,503
LatronicoItaly 5,9393,691
LecceItaly 6,0593,765
LodwarKenya 10,3686,443
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7437,297
LiepajaLatvia 5,0813,157
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1983,230
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6782,907
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1153,800
LabuanMalaysia 13,4718,371
LuqaMalta 6,1713,835
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3402,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0213,120
LashioMyanmar 11,3337,042
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4449,597
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5089,637
LagosNigeria 7,9414,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1572,583
LillehammerNorway 4,3032,674
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7396,052
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4535,253
LimaPeru 7,3954,595
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5617,806
LisbonPortugal 4,4152,744
LeninbadRussia 8,6915,401
LevsiRussia 6,6594,138
LungiSierra Leone 6,7384,187
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4103,362
LanzaroteSpain 4,8863,036
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6022,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0593,143
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0773,155
LatakiaSyria 7,4924,656
LampangThailand 11,8757,379
LoeiThailand 12,0047,460
Lop BuriThailand 12,2777,629
LomeTogo 7,8464,876
LeemingUk 3,9602,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7442,327
London, EnglandUk 4,1762,595
London-GatwickUk 4,1982,609
LynehamUk 4,0732,531
L’VovUkraine 5,6853,533
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1753,837
LozovajaUkraine 6,4073,981
LubnyUkraine 6,1523,823
LuckUkraine 5,7063,546
LuganskUkraine 6,5814,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2451,395
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4312,132
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5032,177
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0311,883
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,256781
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6552,271
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6942,296
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2831,419
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4512,145
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3881,484
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3512,082
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0842,538
Larned, KsUsa 3,1641,966
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4172,123
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3542,705
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8911,175
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8381,764
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,278794
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6071,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7981,739
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7771,726
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4671,533
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3951,488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7291,696
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1521,337
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7762,346
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,146712
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7771,726
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1101,311
Libby, MtUsa 3,5682,217
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,8071,744
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9311,200
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5471,582
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0321,884
Llano, TxUsa 3,7472,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1981,987
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7242,936
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7122,928
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7322,940
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9042,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2301,386
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3741,475
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0161,874
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9171,813
Lowville, NyUsa 1,367850
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6902,293
Luling, TxUsa 3,7872,353
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1731,972
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1441,332
LivingstoneZambia 11,5867,200
LundaziZambia 11,5847,198
LusakaZambia 11,5487,176
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -