Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9185,542
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9435,557
MilianaAlgeria 5,3443,321
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4836,515
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,67210,360
Malarg EArgentina 9,9166,162
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5516,556
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1926,333
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5925,961
MendozaArgentina 9,6225,979
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6165,976
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3415,805
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4399,594
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24610,717
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40210,192
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01210,571
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,18810,681
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,19110,683
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,04510,592
Mount GambierAustralia 17,42710,829
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8469,847
MuharraqBahrain 9,1585,691
MinskBelarus 5,5873,472
MogilevBelarus 5,7083,547
MaunBotswana 11,6227,222
MacapaBrazil 6,0723,773
MacauBrazil 7,0104,356
MaceioBrazil 7,5234,675
MachadoBrazil 8,5455,310
ManausBrazil 6,3143,924
MarabaBrazil 6,6974,162
MaringaBrazil 8,6385,368
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2473,882
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8994,908
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4914,655
MonteiroBrazil 7,2894,529
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0495,002
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9494,318
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5214,674
MamfeCameroon 8,4035,222
MarouaCameroon 8,3065,162
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9891,236
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,170727
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2001,989
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0662,527
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1731,972
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Moncton, NbCanada 829515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 621386
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,116694
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,135705
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8231,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,144711
Morden, MbCanada 2,3851,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,453903
MoundouChad 8,5935,340
MatecanaColombia 5,5213,431
MoroniComoros 12,1947,577
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3693,336
MarstalDenmark 4,6202,871
Melville HallDominica 4,2342,631
MichesDominican Republic 3,8682,403
MocaDominican Republic 3,8392,386
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8432,388
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7992,361
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8952,420
MilagroEcuador 6,3553,949
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3414,562
MinyaEgypt 7,8354,869
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5475,311
MassawaEritrea 9,4825,892
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3532,084
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8092,989
MarseilleFrance 5,0193,119
MontpellierFrance 4,9303,063
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6253,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8826,762
MakokouGabon 9,1005,655
MayumbaGabon 9,3185,790
MitzicGabon 8,9945,589
MkamboGabon 9,1295,673
MoandaGabon 9,3155,788
MouilaGabon 9,2015,717
MagdeburgGermany 4,8403,008
MunichGermany 5,0933,165
MünsterGermany 4,6202,871
MethoniGreece 6,5464,068
MilosGreece 6,7234,178
MitiliniGreece 6,6624,140
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6574,136
MacentaGuinea 6,9644,328
MamouGuinea 6,6394,126
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8965,528
MiskolcHungary 5,6293,498
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6687,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1446,304
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9676,815
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5807,196
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8388,599
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9258,653
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4648,367
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5439,037
MashhadIran 8,6615,382
Malin HeadIreland 3,5722,220
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3943,352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9683,708
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0553,763
MilanItaly 5,1353,191
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0883,162
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4673,397
ManIvory Coast 7,1914,469
MaebashiJapan 9,7676,069
MaizuruJapan 9,9436,179
MakurazakiJapan 10,4826,514
MatsueJapan 9,9816,202
MatsumotoJapan 9,8066,094
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1616,314
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0656,876
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6176,597
MishimaJapan 9,9096,158
MitoJapan 9,7396,052
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0056,217
MiyakoJapan 9,3555,813
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2566,995
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4206,475
MiyazakiJapan 10,3926,458
MombetsuJapan 8,8205,481
MoriokaJapan 9,3675,821
MuroranJapan 9,0905,649
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2036,340
MutsuJapan 9,1955,714
Ma’AnJordan 7,9594,946
MafraqJordan 7,7944,843
MombasaKenya 11,2697,003
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0537,490
MaseruLesotho 12,6867,883
MonroviaLiberia 7,1284,429
MisratahLibya 6,4904,033
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7497,922
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8057,957
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3628,303
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0168,089
MakhangaMalawi 12,0847,509
MangochiMalawi 11,9097,400
MwmosaMalawi 12,0757,504
MzimbaMalawi 11,5767,193
MzuzuMalawi 11,5647,186
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6808,501
MersingMalaysia 13,6888,506
MiriMalaysia 13,5768,436
MaleMaldives 12,4847,758
MenakaMali 7,0384,373
MoptiMali 6,7514,195
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5187,157
MazatlanMexico 4,8783,031
MeridaMexico 4,2242,625
Mexico CityMexico 4,8333,004
MonterreyMexico 4,3022,674
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,9113,052
MaantyMongolia 8,7735,452
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9345,552
MatadMongolia 8,8165,478
MurenMongolia 8,4475,249
MarrakechMorocco 5,0313,126
MeknesMorocco 5,0183,118
MideltMorocco 5,1643,209
MaputoMozambique 12,7247,907
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3127,651
MandalayMyanmar 11,4037,086
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5227,160
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4967,765
MindatMyanmar 11,4207,096
MonywaMyanmar 11,3697,065
MyeikMyanmar 12,4967,765
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0606,873
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5732,842
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,19510,063
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3519,540
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6769,741
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8109,825
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0043,109
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0233,122
MagariaNiger 7,7284,802
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9114,916
MaradiNiger 7,5684,703
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1055,037
MakurdiNigeria 8,1735,079
MinnaNigeria 7,8744,893
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1376,299
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2522,642
MajisOman 9,6465,994
MasirahOman 10,1276,293
Muscat  Oman 9,8156,099
MultanPakistan 9,7646,068
MurreePakistan 9,4635,880
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9978,698
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4095,226
MoyobambaPeru 6,7344,185
MactanPhilippines 12,8727,999
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4247,720
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2362,633
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3345,800
MagadanRussia 7,0594,387
MahackalaRussia 7,4654,639
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1963,229
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1963,229
MarkovoRussia 6,0683,771
MinusinskRussia 7,8804,897
MogocaRussia 8,0795,020
MoscowRussia 5,9253,682
MurmanskRussia 4,8483,013
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6905,400
MatamSenegal 6,0823,779
MogadishuSomalia 11,0916,892
MadridSpain 4,6592,895
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6552,893
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2093,237
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8733,028
MelillaSpain 5,0803,157
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0333,128
MalakalSudan 9,5315,923
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6687,872
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9223,059
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7347,292
Mae SariangThailand 11,8567,367
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0297,475
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1497,550
MalatyaTurkey 7,3734,582
MersinTurkey 7,3194,548
MuglaTurkey 6,9184,299
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9582,460
ManstonUk 4,2832,661
MeloUruguay 9,6005,965
MercedesUruguay 9,6696,009
MontevideoUruguay 9,8596,127
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7891,733
Madison, FlUsa 2,9301,821
Madison, InUsa 2,2641,407
Madison, NeUsa 2,7401,703
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1781,353
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9621,840
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0061,247
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6821,666
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Marion, InUsa 2,1471,334
Marion, NcUsa 2,3951,488
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8361,141
Marshall, TxUsa 3,3452,079
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9311,200
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9833,097
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0451,271
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0842,538
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5341,575
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6031,618
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0521,896
Medford, WiUsa 2,1021,306
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6721,660
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8811,790
Mena, ArUsa 3,1091,932
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0651,905
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5422,201
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6571,651
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3732,096
Midland, TxUsa 3,8562,396
Milan, MnUsa 2,4761,539
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5041,556
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0411,890
Milford, DeUsa 1,8171,129
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7311,697
Millen, GaUsa 2,7061,682
Millport, OhUsa 1,8811,169
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,363847
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1041,308
Minden, NeUsa 2,9391,826
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3031,431
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5542,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1971,987
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3761,476
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4391,516
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4321,511
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4761,539
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9541,835
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7402,324
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2961,427
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3951,488
Moro, OrUsa 4,1192,560
Morris, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3151,438
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2541,401
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8161,128
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4741,537
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8531,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,157719
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5681,596
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6201,628
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9891,236
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1251,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7832,972
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8283,000
MaracayVenezuela 4,8252,998
MaturinVenezuela 4,8713,027
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9013,046
MeridaVenezuela 5,0393,131
MagoyeZambia 11,5437,173
MansaZambia 11,1926,955
MbalaZambia 11,1566,933
MfuweZambia 11,5877,200
MisamfuZambia 11,2626,998
MonguZambia 11,1876,952
MpikaZambia 11,4337,105
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6637,247
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5467,175
MumbwaZambia 11,4337,105
MwinilungaZambia 10,9606,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1127,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -