Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1535,688
NeuquenArgentina 10,2936,396
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9016,153
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Nowra RanAustralia 16,62110,329
NuriootpaAustralia 17,22810,706
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3592,087
NatitingouBenin 7,4794,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6845,396
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5375,305
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5055,285
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 367228
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Natashquan, QcCanada 406252
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 453281
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5992,237
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8971,801
North Bay, OnCanada 1,352840
N’DjamenaChad 8,2095,101
NanchangChina 10,8806,761
NanjingChina 10,4986,524
NanningChina 11,5127,153
NicosiaCyprus 7,3814,587
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7072,925
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8322,381
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9512,455
NegeleEthiopia 10,4226,476
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4538,360
NandiFiji 13,4538,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8313,002
NancyFrance 4,7352,943
NantesFrance 4,3452,700
NiceFrance 5,1303,188
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8503,014
NurembergGermany 4,9763,092
NurnbergGermany 4,9733,090
NaxosGreece 6,7494,194
NanortalikGreenland 1,355842
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,396868
NordGreenland 3,4812,163
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,372853
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1104,419
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9926,831
New DelhiIndia 10,1506,307
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7723,587
NaganoJapan 9,7576,063
NagasakiJapan 10,3276,417
NagoJapan 11,0276,852
NagoyaJapan 9,9436,179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0746,881
NaraJapan 10,0166,224
NazeJapan 10,8106,718
NemuroJapan 8,8775,516
NiigataJapan 9,6045,968
NikkoJapan 9,7226,041
NobeokaJapan 10,3186,411
NairobiKenya 10,8396,735
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0076,218
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7865,460
NidaLithuania 5,1553,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6697,873
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3198,276
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5967,206
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7107,277
NaraMali 6,4924,034
NioroMali 6,3573,950
NemaMauritania 6,3623,954
NouakchottMauritania 5,6933,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5519,042
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2559,480
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6279,711
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0373,130
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8964,907
NiameyNiger 7,2464,502
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3072,676
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5102,803
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9162,434
NawabshahPakistan 10,0336,235
NokkundiPakistan 9,5265,920
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2615,133
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4327,725
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5773,466
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3495,188
NikolaevRussia 6,3283,933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9314,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0844,402
NizneangarskRussia 7,8434,874
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8594,884
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2553,887
NovgorodRussia 5,4403,381
NovosibirskRussia 7,5684,703
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5247,782
No. 6Sudan 8,5905,338
NyalaSudan 8,8665,509
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0527,490
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1727,564
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9488,046
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8447,360
NarathiwatThailand 13,2168,213
NigdeTurkey 7,2234,488
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1115,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4173,987
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0101,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0101,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5921,611
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2742,034
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9401,827
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,382859
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6471,024
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8321,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3681,472
New London, WiUsa 2,0521,275
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3492,081
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3632,090
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4111,498
New YorkUsa 1,579981
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,608999
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,600994
Newark, NjUsa 1,6161,004
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7731,101
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5901,609
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1201,939
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8211,753
Newport, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2803,281
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0731,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7691,721
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4322,754
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8691,783
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0391,889
Norton, KsUsa 3,0761,911
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9421,207
NdolaZambia 11,3477,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -