Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2083,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2193,864
OranArgentina 8,5295,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46810,234
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,382
OstendeBelgium 4,3842,724
ObidosBrazil 6,2193,865
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1104,418
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,237769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,237769
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5056,528
OdenseDenmark 4,5862,850
OtavaloEcuador 6,0713,773
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4588,363
OuluFinland 4,7852,974
OroomiehIran 7,8174,858
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4723,400
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9924,345
ObihiroJapan 8,9765,578
OfunatoJapan 9,4235,855
OitaJapan 10,2476,367
OkayamaJapan 10,0536,247
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9266,789
OmaezakiJapan 9,9796,201
OmuJapan 8,8045,471
OnahamaJapan 9,6686,008
OsakaJapan 10,0236,229
OshimaJapan 9,9406,177
OtaruJapan 8,9955,590
OwaseJapan 10,0786,262
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1603,207
OujoaMorocco 5,1853,222
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3698,929
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0559,977
OphirNew Zealand 16,11110,012
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1309,402
OtautauNew Zealand 16,28010,116
OcotalNicaragua 4,8543,017
OrlandNorway 4,1532,581
OsloNorway 4,3672,714
OhotskRussia 7,2244,489
OkhotskRussia 7,2244,489
OlekminskRussia 7,3384,560
OlenekRussia 6,4414,002
OmskRussia 7,3304,555
OnegaRussia 5,3553,328
OrenburgRussia 7,0224,364
OymyakonRussia 6,8124,233
OviedoSpain 4,3112,679
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3992,734
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6922,294
OdessaUkraine 6,3123,922
OvrucUkraine 5,8343,625
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4971,552
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8041,743
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9741,226
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8532,394
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9631,220
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,234767
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2892,044
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8381,764
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Olympia, WaUsa 4,1212,561
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,7201,690
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3711,473
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1261,942
Orono, MeUsa 1,014630
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0651,283
Oswego, NyUsa 1,444897
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3201,442
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8381,764
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4901,548
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8821,170
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1091,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -