Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3797,693
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4377,729
ParanaArgentina 9,4955,900
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2805,766
PehuajoArgentina 9,9456,180
PergaminoArgentina 9,7296,046
PigeArgentina 10,1376,299
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4765,888
PosadasArgentina 9,0325,612
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9415,556
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6205,978
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9096,158
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61110,944
Port HedlandAustralia 16,31910,141
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4062,117
ParakouBenin 7,6454,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4674,640
ParacatuBrazil 8,0404,996
ParanaBrazil 7,5114,667
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9205,543
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2395,120
ParintinsBrazil 6,2853,905
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6314,120
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1665,696
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1985,094
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1924,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4144,607
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0354,993
PeixeBrazil 7,4434,625
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3454,564
PicosBrazil 7,0674,392
PiraiBrazil 8,6925,401
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8514,879
PompeuBrazil 8,2965,155
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4995,281
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2453,881
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9605,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9294,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3755,826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2964,534
PosseBrazil 7,7104,791
PlevenBulgaria 6,2033,854
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3083,920
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7017,892
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3392,075
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1231,319
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7702,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,268788
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,465911
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7731,102
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 750466
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1882,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3641,469
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7181,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7432,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1812,598
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5831,605
ParronChile 9,7866,081
Puerto AysenChile 11,0336,856
Puerto MonttChile 10,5976,585
Punta ArenasChile 11,8657,373
PingbianChina 10,5756,572
PeralesColombia 5,5543,451
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2783,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1873,223
PragueCzech Republic 5,1213,182
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0042,488
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8572,397
PoloDominican Republic 3,9922,481
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7992,361
PichilingueEcuador 6,2413,878
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2563,888
PuyoEcuador 6,2553,887
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6514,754
ParisFrance 4,4902,790
PerpignanFrance 4,9183,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,87310,485
Port-GentilGabon 8,9495,561
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4974,037
PotsdamGermany 4,9073,049
PatrasGreece 6,4353,999
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,5631,593
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,456905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1542,581
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9742,470
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5962,856
PecsHungary 5,6353,502
PambanIndia 12,2217,594
PuneIndia 11,0486,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9928,695
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0328,719
PadovaItaly 5,2963,291
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1933,227
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9213,679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9023,668
PantelleriaItaly 5,9363,689
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2433,258
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5573,453
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4993,417
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6513,511
PiacenzaItaly 5,1993,231
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3263,310
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3903,349
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6873,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8843,657
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6003,480
PrizziItaly 5,9583,703
PakseLaos 12,3197,655
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3108,271
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8658,616
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9038,640
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2097,587
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9643,706
PatheinMyanmar 11,9397,419
PutaoMyanmar 10,8466,740
PyiMyanmar 11,7297,289
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5019,011
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4009,570
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1159,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7132,929
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3355,179
PohangNorth Korea 9,9706,195
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6776,013
PadidanPakistan 9,9636,191
PanjgurPakistan 9,7706,071
ParachinarPakistan 9,3415,805
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9086,157
PeshawarPakistan 9,3875,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3718,930
PilarParaguay 8,9615,569
PiscoPeru 7,5704,704
PiuraPeru 6,7134,171
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3724,581
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9718,061
PoznanPoland 5,1163,179
PrzemyslPoland 5,6213,493
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4002,734
PortalegrePortugal 4,4892,789
Porto Portugal 4,2812,660
PavelecRussia 6,1603,828
PecoraRussia 5,9063,670
PermRussia 6,5034,041
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5194,672
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3463,322
PjatigorskRussia 7,1514,444
PoronajskRussia 8,3065,162
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7354,185
Providenja BayRussia 5,5743,464
PskovRussia 5,3533,326
PodorSenegal 5,8873,658
PopradSlovakia 5,5333,438
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9618,054
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4277,722
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1343,191
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3757,690
Port SudanSudan 8,9855,584
ParamariboSuriname 5,3663,334
PiteňSweden 4,6042,861
PalmyraSyria 7,7224,799
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2807,009
PhetchabunThailand 12,1067,523
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0517,489
PhraeThailand 11,9037,397
PhuketThailand 12,9888,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9588,052
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3727,688
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5867,821
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7802,971
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0032,487
PoltavaUkraine 6,2623,891
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6305,984
PradoUruguay 9,8606,127
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8856,143
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4271,508
Pana, IlUsa 2,4551,526
Paoli, InUsa 2,3171,440
Paris, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3021,430
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2432,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3912,107
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3222,064
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1071,931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8231,754
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9372,446
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1661,967
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3871,483
Perry, OkUsa 3,2021,990
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7371,079
Philo, OhUsa 2,0201,256
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3532,705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8001,740
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0641,904
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5601,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8861,172
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,579981
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,385860
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7002,299
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3201,442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9011,802
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0672,527
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5622,213
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6161,004
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0672,527
Portage, WiUsa 2,0951,302
Portland, MaineUsa 1,191740
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1852,601
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2951,426
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1401,951
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6672,278
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9541,214
Princeton, InUsa 2,5121,561
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,422884
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4922,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3413,319
PetaukeZambia 11,6317,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -