Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,9395,555
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6634,762
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6614,760
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9324,308
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7191,689
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 912567
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7722,344
QuinteroChile 9,6556,000
QingdaoChina 10,0416,240
QiqiharChina 8,7665,448
QuitoEcuador 6,1193,802
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,16210,043
QuettaPakistan 9,5705,947
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5092,180
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9721,847
Quang TriVietnam 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -