Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4255,857
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2095,723
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6375,989
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7047,273
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6435,371
RosarioArgentina 9,6205,978
RichmondAustralia 16,49410,249
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5889,687
RecifeBrazil 7,3794,586
RemansoBrazil 7,3274,553
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0714,394
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7385,430
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9645,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0475,000
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2772,037
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0221,257
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7571,713
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7611,716
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7181,689
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Roberval, QcCanada 799496
RuoqiangChina 9,3825,830
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8993,045
RandersDenmark 4,5072,801
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9192,435
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9806,202
RumipambaEcuador 6,2143,862
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9504,940
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0675,013
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8264,863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5223,432
RostockGermany 4,7452,948
RhodesGreece 6,9694,330
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9351,824
ReykhólarIceland 2,6401,640
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6331,636
RamsarIran 8,1735,079
RashtIran 8,0835,023
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7692,342
RadicofaniItaly 5,4683,398
Resia PassItaly 5,1223,183
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4393,380
RivoltoItaly 5,3283,311
Rolle PassItaly 5,2303,250
RomeItaly 5,5823,469
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5773,465
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3643,333
RumoiJapan 8,9015,531
RigaLatvia 5,2013,232
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2583,267
RodriguesMauritius 14,2008,824
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2795,144
RabatMorocco 4,9233,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9727,439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2066,964
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5979,692
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8039,820
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2119,453
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1969,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,15210,037
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2369,468
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
RivasNicaragua 5,0663,148
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9146,161
RebolyRussia 5,0723,152
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7184,175
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0865,646
RagaSudan 9,2375,740
RashadSudan 9,2855,770
RenkSudan 9,4075,846
RumbekSudan 9,6495,996
RanongThailand 12,7647,932
Roi EtThailand 12,1887,574
RizeTurkey 7,2814,525
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5945,340
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2423,879
RomnyUkraine 6,1153,800
RovnoUkraine 5,7483,572
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5005,903
RochaUruguay 9,8356,112
Racine, WiUsa 2,1141,314
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2731,413
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0061,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0071,869
Reading, PaUsa 1,7171,067
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5242,811
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3382,074
Redding, CaUsa 4,5032,798
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6342,880
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4082,739
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2041,370
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0541,276
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0541,276
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1781,354
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3211,442
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,528950
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6071,620
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2331,388
Rockville, InUsa 2,2861,421
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Rome, GaUsa 2,7251,693
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2561,402
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3782,721
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8872,415
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5181,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -