Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8865,522
ShkoderAlbania 6,0023,729
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6043,482
SaltaArgentina 8,7195,418
San AntonioArgentina 10,4906,519
San LuisArgentina 9,6566,000
San RafaelArgentina 9,8096,095
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0216,227
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0425,619
SarmientoArgentina 11,0346,856
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,49910,253
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,49010,247
SalzburgAustria 5,2003,231
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6074,727
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8444,874
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7324,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9311,822
SaveBenin 7,7544,819
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9324,929
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8033,606
SalvadorBrazil 7,7914,841
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3115,786
SantaremBrazil 6,2843,905
SantosBrazil 8,7855,459
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5465,311
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7884,218
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1314,432
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2025,718
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1555,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5024,040
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3635,197
São PauloBrazil 8,7325,426
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4945,278
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9834,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4694,642
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6304,741
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3405,182
SobralBrazil 6,7394,188
SoureBrazil 6,2033,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4154,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7376,051
SurubimBrazil 7,3294,554
SadovoBulgaria 6,3203,927
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2673,895
SofiaBulgaria 6,1893,846
SiemreapCambodia 12,4867,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,110690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2021,990
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 924574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3142,681
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9111,188
Sarnia, OnCanada 688427
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8221,754
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 224139
Scott, SkCanada 2,9501,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 399248
Shearwater, NsCanada 992617
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,054655
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9632,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0031,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9662,464
Stephenville, NfCanada 679422
Summerside, PeCanada 791491
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9641,842
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9711,846
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 871541
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7592,957
SalCape Verde 5,4143,365
SantiagoChile 9,7016,028
SewellChile 9,7636,067
ShanghaiChina 10,5746,571
ShantouChina 11,4587,120
ShenyangChina 9,3955,838
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8142,991
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8022,984
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1673,211
SibenikCroatia 5,6603,517
SplitCroatia 5,7093,548
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8273,000
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4652,774
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8452,390
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9342,445
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8632,401
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8392,386
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8462,390
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9342,444
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8532,394
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9332,444
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9122,431
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8492,392
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8342,382
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8392,386
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9372,446
San GabrielEcuador 6,0223,742
SalloumEgypt 7,1974,472
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4124,606
SohagEgypt 8,0264,988
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9854,962
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9473,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7187,282
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7052,924
StrasbourgFrance 4,8303,001
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6353,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4223,369
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1284,429
SchleswigGermany 4,5842,848
StuttgartGermany 4,9093,050
SamosGreece 6,7924,221
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5444,067
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8044,228
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6611,032
SiguiriGuinea 6,7164,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8202,995
SzegedHungary 5,7263,558
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4513,387
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6081,621
SagarIndia 10,6966,647
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4995,903
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9168,648
SemnanIran 8,4325,240
ShahroudIran 8,4285,237
ShirazIran 8,9565,566
ShannonIreland 3,5902,231
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1543,203
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8133,612
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1043,793
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2733,276
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4253,371
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0213,742
SigonellaItaly 6,0773,776
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5044,663
SagaJapan 10,2626,377
SaigoJapan 9,8956,149
SakaiJapan 9,9686,194
SakataJapan 9,4795,890
SapporoJapan 9,0025,594
SaseboJapan 10,2816,389
SendaiJapan 9,5275,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2816,389
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1786,325
ShinjoJapan 9,4875,895
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1536,309
ShirakawaJapan 9,6646,005
ShizuokaJapan 9,9356,174
SumotoJapan 10,0726,259
SuttsuJapan 9,0535,626
SuwaJapan 9,8256,106
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7956,087
SavannakhetLaos 12,1467,548
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2323,251
SiluteLithuania 5,1743,215
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1393,815
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,8758,001
SalimaMalawi 11,8047,335
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4018,328
SibuMalaysia 13,7908,569
SanMali 6,8114,233
SegouMali 6,7224,177
SikassoMali 6,9384,311
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6738,496
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9533,078
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9485,560
SainshandMongolia 9,0545,626
SafiMorocco 4,8993,044
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0733,152
SittweMyanmar 11,5297,164
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1532,581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9992,485
SaiqOman 9,8316,109
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2166,348
SurOman 9,9776,200
SialkotPakistan 9,6505,996
SibbiPakistan 9,6836,017
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9455,559
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7374,808
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9158,025
SandomierzPoland 5,5013,418
SniezkaPoland 5,1643,209
SuwalkiPoland 5,3323,313
SzczecinPoland 4,9323,065
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5542,830
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4992,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9082,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8048,578
Satu MareRomania 5,7723,587
SibiuRomania 5,9903,722
SulinaRomania 6,3583,951
SadrinskRussia 6,9314,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2993,293
SalekhardRussia 6,0403,753
SaratovRussia 6,6514,133
SejmcanRussia 6,6814,151
SelagoncyRussia 6,6934,159
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3395,182
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0334,992
SmolenskRussia 5,7473,571
SociRussia 7,0244,365
SortovalaRussia 5,2033,233
SuntarRussia 7,1494,442
SurgutRussia 6,7144,172
SverdlovskRussia 6,7594,200
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9913,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9502,455
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7215,419
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3417,669
SingaporeSingapore 13,8108,581
SliacSlovakia 5,5003,418
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8276,107
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5705,947
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4972,795
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5632,836
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4372,757
SevilleSpain 4,7252,936
SennarSudan 9,3005,779
ShambatSudan 9,0415,618
ShendiSudan 9,0065,597
StenseleSweden 4,4342,755
StockholmSweden 4,7632,960
StorlienSweden 4,2852,663
SundsvallSweden 4,5672,838
SantisSwitzerland 5,0173,118
SongeaTanzania 11,6007,208
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0727,502
SongkhlaThailand 13,1118,147
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3037,645
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8687,996
SurinThailand 12,3157,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4154,608
SokodeTogo 7,5844,713
SfaxTunisia 6,0163,739
SousseTunisia 5,9273,683
SamsunTurkey 7,0334,370
SiirtTurkey 7,6294,741
SivasTurkey 7,2024,475
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7065,410
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8892,417
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5282,192
SarataUkraine 6,2853,905
SarnyUkraine 5,7233,556
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6344,122
SumyUkraine 6,1703,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5055,907
SaltoUruguay 9,4695,884
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5912,853
Safford, AzUsa 4,2582,646
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,167725
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1961,986
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5831,605
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8751,787
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Salem, InUsa 2,3171,440
Salem, OrUsa 4,2552,644
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8012,362
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8042,364
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8472,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7452,949
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7152,930
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9082,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,8212,996
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1611,343
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8323,003
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7922,978
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4921,548
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6401,019
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7441,705
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2902,044
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3171,440
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0472,515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0542,519
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0601,902
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9472,452
Selma, AlUsa 3,0111,871
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,546961
Seymour, InUsa 2,3171,440
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3531,462
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2111,996
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3242,066
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6731,661
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6151,625
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1081,310
Southport, NcUsa 2,4341,512
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0641,283
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6631,655
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7372,322
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1581,341
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4511,523
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8851,793
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0163,739
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3161,439
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9331,201
Stamford, CtUsa 1,579981
State College, PaUsa 1,7521,089
State University, MsUsa 3,0161,874
State University, NmUsa 4,1492,578
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0591,279
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4842,165
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5781,602
Stockton, CaUsa 4,6202,871
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5811,604
Storrs, CtUsa 1,439894
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1091,932
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6141,624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9922,481
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7171,688
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7481,708
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,457905
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6435,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1373,192
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0853,160
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4503,387
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2043,234
SocotraYemen 10,6216,600
SenangaZambia 11,2707,003
SerenjeZambia 11,4717,128
SeshekeZambia 11,4577,120
SolweziZambia 11,1266,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -