Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0547,491
UaupesBrazil 5,9463,695
UbatubaBrazil 8,7565,441
UberabaBrazil 8,2985,156
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7451,706
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8625,507
UpernavikGreenland 2,1711,349
UummannaqGreenland 1,9941,239
UdineItaly 5,3333,314
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8673,646
UenoJapan 10,0036,216
UnzendakeJapan 10,3216,414
UrakawaJapan 9,0665,634
UshibukaJapan 10,3836,452
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7346,049
UwajimaJapan 10,2326,359
UkmergeLithuania 5,3493,324
UtenaLithuania 5,3743,339
UlaangomMongolia 8,3085,163
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7005,407
UlgiiMongolia 8,3615,196
UliastaiMongolia 8,6095,350
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3865,211
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7885,461
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7916,084
UfaRussia 6,7794,212
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2583,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2725,140
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9644,327
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1045,036
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7323,562
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0864,403
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1713,835
Umm BeninSudan 9,3645,819
UmeňSweden 4,6282,876
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2937,639
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0297,475
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9577,430
UrfaTurkey 7,5234,675
UsakTurkey 6,8584,262
Uman’Ukraine 6,1023,792
UzgorodUkraine 5,6773,528
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9201,193
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9831,233
Urbana, IlUsa 2,3431,456
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1011,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -