Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,82310,454
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1179,394
WilliamtownAustralia 16,36210,167
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9309,278
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99910,563
WoomeraAustralia 17,01410,573
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6469,723
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 197123
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8392,386
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1382,571
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,571976
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2961,427
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6761,663
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6182,870
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3075,162
WajimaJapan 9,7036,030
WakamatsuJapan 9,6325,986
WakayamaJapan 10,0796,263
WakkanaiJapan 8,7425,432
WajirKenya 10,7816,700
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3167,032
WindhoekNamibia 11,4527,116
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1939,441
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1499,414
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2509,476
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4459,598
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1959,442
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3189,519
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2479,474
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1899,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2359,467
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4099,575
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7639,796
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1439,410
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2569,480
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2089,451
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8859,871
WintonNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
WarsawPoland 5,3593,330
WroclawPoland 5,2053,235
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6445,993
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2155,726
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4205,233
WauSudan 9,4595,878
WaddingtonUk 4,0752,532
Waco, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Wake IslandUsa 10,5726,570
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,1501,958
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7401,703
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5621,592
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,8822,412
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3031,431
Warren, OhUsa 1,8811,169
Warren, PaUsa 1,6931,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9071,185
Washington, IaUsa 2,5001,554
Washington, InUsa 2,3711,473
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9761,849
Watertown, NyUsa 1,370852
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5411,579
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1671,347
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9981,242
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1611,343
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8821,791
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1091,932
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7801,727
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1671,968
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9711,225
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7531,089
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2662,029
West Point, GaUsa 2,8211,753
West Point, NyUsa 1,579981
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5401,579
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2311,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0941,923
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8112,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6111,001
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0921,300
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2041,370
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6681,037
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8001,740
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7531,089
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7721,101
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4031,494
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1501,336
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4371,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1792,597
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5481,583
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1452,576
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4491,522
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9641,220
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9451,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -