Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5634,700
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8704,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6604,760
YaoundeCameroon 8,7185,417
YokoCameroon 8,6195,356
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,090678
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0371,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5831,605
YanjiChina 9,2165,727
YichangChina 10,6366,610
YinchuanChina 9,7416,053
YiningChina 8,6855,397
YariguiesColombia 5,2483,261
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9012,424
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8142,370
YazdIran 8,8205,481
YakushimaJapan 10,5746,571
YamagataJapan 9,5405,928
YamaguchiJapan 10,1476,306
YokkaichiJapan 9,9766,199
YokohamaJapan 9,8596,126
YonagoJapan 9,9796,201
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3137,030
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6987,891
YeMyanmar 12,1747,565
YolaNigeria 8,2975,156
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1326,296
YurimaguasPeru 6,7044,166
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7624,202
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5545,316
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3235,172
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9932,481
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4252,750
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4462,141
York, PaUsa 1,7931,114
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8401,144
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5842,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -