Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,2715,761
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2213,244
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5994,101
ZhengzhouChina 10,1986,337
ZhijiangChina 10,9886,828
ZagrebCroatia 5,5153,427
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1053,172
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4223,991
ZahedanIran 9,3755,826
ZanjanIran 8,0835,023
ZacatecasMexico 4,6972,918
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1915,711
ZinderNiger 7,6644,763
ZhobPakistan 9,5695,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2668,244
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2688,245
ZamoscPoland 5,5823,469
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0743,153
ZigalovoRussia 7,9274,926
ZiganskRussia 6,6224,115
ZyryankaRussia 6,4243,992
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7422,947
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9623,083
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4417,110
ZonguldakTurkey 6,7694,206
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4293,995
ZitomirUkraine 5,9123,674
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,2343,874
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1513,822
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1252,563
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3471,458
ZambeziZambia 11,0336,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -