Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill Falls, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill Falls, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill Falls, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2925,774
TiranaAlbania 6,0753,775
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6484,131
TebessaAlgeria 5,7953,601
TimimounAlgeria 5,7703,586
TindoufAlgeria 5,3473,323
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8473,633
TrelewArgentina 10,7596,686
TucumanArgentina 8,9395,555
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9339,901
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9329,900
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6959,132
TibooburraAustralia 16,60210,317
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
TshaneBotswana 11,8787,381
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5234,675
TarauacaBrazil 6,8914,282
TauaBrazil 6,9844,340
TefeBrazil 6,3293,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2295,113
TeresinaBrazil 6,8174,236
TiriosBrazil 5,7563,577
TorresBrazil 9,3205,792
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2793,902
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3515,189
TriunfoBrazil 7,2514,506
TucuruiBrazil 6,5084,044
TuriacuBrazil 6,3853,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3151,438
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0412,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4051,494
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9331,822
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Timmins, OnCanada 1,324823
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,569975
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,578980
Trenton, OnCanada 1,433891
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6881,049
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 800497
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2986,399
TaiyuanChina 9,8736,135
TaoyuanChina 11,2606,997
TengchongChina 11,1086,903
TønderDenmark 4,5242,811
TylstrupDenmark 4,4632,774
TystofteDenmark 4,6422,885
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9572,459
TahrirEgypt 7,6114,730
TantaEgypt 7,6184,734
TallinEstonia 5,0753,154
TartuEstonia 5,2353,253
TampereFinland 4,9123,052
TurkuFinland 4,8983,044
ToulonFrance 5,0873,161
ToulouseFrance 4,7622,959
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7106,655
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7817,321
TchibanGabon 9,2905,773
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4554,632
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6962,918
TamaleGhana 7,4164,608
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3303,934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5334,059
TimehriGuyana 5,2583,268
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8373,006
TelaHonduras 4,6732,904
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2067,585
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2067,585
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9699,302
TabrizIran 7,8434,874
TeheranIran 8,3185,169
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7474,814
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9873,720
TarvisioItaly 5,3243,308
TermoliItaly 5,7333,562
TorinoItaly 5,0673,149
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0513,139
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8843,657
TrevicoItaly 5,8193,616
TrevisoItaly 5,2983,292
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3923,350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0613,145
TabouIvory Coast 7,4774,646
TadotsuJapan 10,0986,275
TakadaJapan 9,7086,033
TakamatsuJapan 10,0896,269
TakayamaJapan 9,8306,109
TanegashimaJapan 10,5336,545
TatenoJapan 9,7826,078
TateyamaJapan 9,9036,154
TokushimaJapan 10,1086,281
TokyoJapan 9,8306,108
TomakomaiJapan 9,0455,621
TottoriJapan 9,9596,188
ToyamaJapan 9,7716,072
ToyookaJapan 9,9436,179
TsuJapan 9,9996,214
TsurugaJapan 9,9086,157
TsuyamaJapan 10,0086,219
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5374,684
TripoliLebanon 7,5874,715
TobrukLibya 7,0914,407
TripoliLibya 6,3393,939
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1753,216
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1638,180
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5948,448
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2438,229
ThyoloMalawi 12,0577,492
TawauMalaysia 13,5848,441
TessalitMali 6,5784,088
TimbuktuMali 6,6194,113
TombMali 6,6254,117
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9283,684
TacubayaMexico 4,8333,004
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4952,793
TarialanMongolia 8,4755,267
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5215,295
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7025,408
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0755,639
TangierMorocco 4,8513,014
TarfayaMorocco 5,0103,113
TazaMorocco 5,0923,164
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5537,179
TaungooMyanmar 11,7447,298
ThandweMyanmar 11,7457,299
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5439,037
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,411
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,18610,058
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4729,615
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2529,478
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3899,563
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9499,911
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7999,818
TahouaNiger 7,3214,549
TillaberyNiger 7,1354,434
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9556,186
TromsoNorway 4,3142,681
TrondheimNorway 4,2032,612
ThumraitOman 10,1516,308
TacnaPeru 7,9844,961
TarapotoPeru 6,7764,211
TrujilloPeru 6,9984,348
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7617,930
TorunPoland 5,1723,214
TimisoaraRomania 5,8283,622
TambovRussia 6,3353,936
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3445,185
TaraRussia 7,1694,455
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4474,006
TermezRussia 8,8905,524
TernejRussia 8,8825,519
TobolskRussia 6,8754,272
TomskRussia 7,4584,634
Tot’MaRussia 5,8263,620
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0863,782
TuapseRussia 6,9444,315
TuraRussia 6,8454,253
TurukhanskRussia 6,5364,061
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0185,604
TortosaSpain 4,8983,044
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3767,690
TokerSudan 9,1215,668
TartousSyria 7,5554,695
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2606,997
TaboraTanzania 10,9206,786
TakThailand 12,0217,470
TrangThailand 13,0548,112
TabligboTogo 7,8244,862
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2346,981
TunisTunisia 5,8233,618
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9974,969
TireeUk 3,5552,209
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9342,445
TernopilUkraine 5,7993,604
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6946,024
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8311,759
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7802,971
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8681,782
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0401,889
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2192,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2231,381
Taunton, MaUsa 1,395867
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8231,754
Temple, TxUsa 3,6432,264
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4092,119
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0601,901
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9831,232
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4871,546
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9751,227
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8412,387
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8711,784
Towanda, PaUsa 1,599993
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5582,211
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7331,077
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3822,723
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1181,938
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9241,817
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0731,288
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5645,321
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1483,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -